Privacy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Levitch Design Australia’s website, www.levitch.com.au.

Levitch Design Australia is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Levitch Design Australia is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Levitch Design Australia customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Levitch Design Australia takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.
From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Levitch Design Australia reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Levitch Design Australia reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Levitch Design Australia welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.
Call: 1300 112 211
Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
 Levitch Design Australia, 24/28 Barcoo St, Chatswood NSW 2067
E-mail: info@levitch.com.au

Very helpful and professional through out the process. The support we received after fit out completion was fantastic, we requested a few minor adjustments after installation and no request was too hard. Excellent communication, would happily recommend to anyone.read more
Excellent attitude and quality service. It is increasingly rare for the leadership/ management team as a whole, of a company, to take personal care and deliver in a timely manner. Everybody is impressively polite, and I have zero hesitation in recommending Levitch Design Australia.read more
Australian Skincare
Australian Skincare
20:11 17 Jul 18
designs are beautiful, talk to Dean Arnot if you want to build with Levitch, he is very quick to respond to your calls and very thoroughread more
Eunice Park
Eunice Park
11:43 13 Nov 17
The entire team at Levitch Design are very professional and easy to work with. I am very pleased with how our dental practice looks. From the start they were informative and always helpful, going out of their way to make sure the final design and plan was what we envisioned. I would highly recommend Levitch Design to anyone !read more
Karan S Baran
Karan S Baran
06:39 27 Oct 17
I engaged Levitch Design Australia for the renovation, rebranding and marketing of my Dental Practice, and from start to finsih I was very impressed with their professionalism. I didn't realise initially that they would be able to oversee all aspects of the project, and having them do this allowed for a seamless integration of the vision across all parties. They were professional, creative, addressed any concern thoroughly and in a timely manner, and were a pleasure to deal with. Since completion, the feedback from patients has been extremely positive, and we have noticed an increase in revenue as a result. I would highly recommend Levitch Design Australia.read more
Alistair Graham
Alistair Graham
06:03 05 Jul 17